Occupancy · 04
Centre drill down
A centre open nine months and a centre open six years should never appear in the same average. Growth centres are shown against their own fill trajectory, not against portfolio occupancy.
Centres in scope
76
The full national portfolio
Growth centres
22
Open 24 months or less
Desks below target in growth centres
1,692
Carrying full lease and fit-out cost
Mature centre occupancy
85.4%
The number the ramp is diluting
All centres
Sorted by city, with ramp status separated
| Centre | City | Micro-market | Desks | Occupancy | Months open | On notice | Committed in | Rate | NPS | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embassy TechVillage | Bengaluru | CBD | 2,400 | 87.7% | 63 | 87 | 103 | ₹24,600 | 88 | Mature · on target |
| RMZ Latitude | Bengaluru | Indiranagar | 1,100 | 81.3% | 60 | 52 | 56 | ₹24,100 | 73 | Mature · below target |
| Prestige Central | Bengaluru | Koramangala | 1,050 | 88.6% | 39 | 42 | 42 | ₹21,200 | 74 | Mature · on target |
| Vaishnavi Signature | Bengaluru | HSR Layout | 1,150 | 91.7% | 57 | 35 | 66 | ₹19,100 | 78 | Mature · full |
| Cinnabar Hills | Bengaluru | Outer Ring Road | 1,250 | 85.1% | 22 | 38 | 112 | ₹20,400 | 87 | Ramp · 0 mo to target |
| Infinix Palladium | Bengaluru | Sarjapur Road | 1,250 | 87.3% | 55 | 86 | 52 | ₹18,300 | 82 | Mature · on target |
| Galaxy | Bengaluru | Whitefield | 1,950 | 89.0% | 70 | 69 | 169 | ₹17,500 | 84 | Mature · on target |
| Salarpuria Symbiosis | Bengaluru | Hebbal | 2,750 | 87.6% | 71 | 139 | 94 | ₹20,600 | 77 | Mature · on target |
| Embassy Golf Links | Bengaluru | Yeshwanthpur | 2,250 | 85.9% | 24 | 103 | 181 | ₹17,100 | 74 | Ramp · 0 mo to target |
| Prestige Atlanta | Bengaluru | Electronic City | 2,200 | 90.3% | 68 | 129 | 134 | ₹14,900 | 82 | Mature · full |
| Vaishnavi Tech Park | Bengaluru | CBD | 1,750 | 91.5% | 69 | 68 | 63 | ₹24,200 | 78 | Mature · full |
| Koramangala 4th Block | Bengaluru | Indiranagar | 1,950 | 90.4% | 62 | 128 | 147 | ₹22,000 | 87 | Mature · full |
| HSR 27th Main | Bengaluru | Koramangala | 1,300 | 79.7% | 21 | 82 | 121 | ₹20,300 | 72 | Ramp · 2 mo to target |
| Brigade Rubix | Bengaluru | HSR Layout | 1,600 | 91.5% | 45 | 69 | 159 | ₹18,300 | 83 | Mature · full |
| Electronic City Phase 1 | Bengaluru | Outer Ring Road | 1,750 | 85.9% | 22 | 75 | 81 | ₹21,200 | 85 | Ramp · 0 mo to target |
| Whitefield Junction | Bengaluru | Sarjapur Road | 1,050 | 86.3% | 34 | 62 | 47 | ₹18,600 | 88 | Mature · on target |
| Embassy Manyata | Bengaluru | Whitefield | 1,150 | 85.8% | 74 | 74 | 42 | ₹17,500 | 88 | Mature · on target |
| Bagmane Constellation | Bengaluru | Hebbal | 1,000 | 84.5% | 35 | 24 | 82 | ₹18,800 | 87 | Mature · below target |
| Prestige Shantiniketan | Bengaluru | Yeshwanthpur | 2,150 | 84.5% | 59 | 57 | 158 | ₹17,300 | 82 | Mature · below target |
| RMZ Ecoworld | Bengaluru | Electronic City | 1,800 | 81.4% | 50 | 117 | 73 | ₹16,600 | 88 | Mature · below target |
| Umiya Business Bay | Bengaluru | CBD | 2,400 | 86.0% | 65 | 127 | 153 | ₹23,400 | 80 | Mature · on target |
| Salarpuria Aura | Bengaluru | Indiranagar | 2,250 | 77.9% | 6 | 102 | 106 | ₹23,500 | 74 | Ramp · 3 mo to target |
| Brigade Magnum | Bengaluru | Koramangala | 1,750 | 87.4% | 30 | 99 | 77 | ₹22,000 | 86 | Mature · on target |
| Prestige Trade Tower | Bengaluru | HSR Layout | 2,750 | 85.4% | 46 | 185 | 122 | ₹19,200 | 84 | Mature · on target |
| Karle Town Centre | Bengaluru | Outer Ring Road | 1,550 | 86.4% | 30 | 56 | 53 | ₹20,700 | 81 | Mature · on target |
| Purva Summit | Bengaluru | Sarjapur Road | 1,450 | 81.2% | 25 | 100 | 95 | ₹17,700 | 78 | Mature · below target |
| Divyasree Omega | Bengaluru | Whitefield | 1,900 | 89.9% | 48 | 115 | 175 | ₹17,700 | 88 | Mature · on target |
| Mfar Greenheart | Bengaluru | Hebbal | 1,200 | 87.1% | 43 | 73 | 36 | ₹19,200 | 83 | Mature · on target |
| Sobha Ivory | Bengaluru | Yeshwanthpur | 1,900 | 84.4% | 52 | 126 | 69 | ₹17,000 | 80 | Mature · below target |
| Prestige Tech Platina | Bengaluru | Electronic City | 2,600 | 78.7% | 8 | 163 | 234 | ₹15,200 | 73 | Ramp · 3 mo to target |
| Godrej Centre | Bengaluru | CBD | 1,600 | 85.4% | 64 | 89 | 102 | ₹25,400 | 81 | Mature · on target |
| Nesco IT Park | Mumbai | Bandra Kurla Complex | 1,950 | 82.7% | 76 | 61 | 96 | ₹31,900 | 74 | Mature · below target |
| Raheja Towers BKC | Mumbai | Lower Parel | 1,500 | 79.7% | 23 | 40 | 104 | ₹28,800 | 69 | Ramp · 2 mo to target |
| One BKC | Mumbai | Andheri East | 1,300 | 86.3% | 68 | 27 | 50 | ₹25,800 | 70 | Mature · on target |
| Peninsula Business Park | Mumbai | Powai | 1,550 | 85.4% | 25 | 49 | 83 | ₹22,600 | 81 | Mature · on target |
| Kamala Mills | Mumbai | Goregaon | 1,750 | 85.3% | 31 | 79 | 139 | ₹21,400 | 83 | Mature · on target |
| Chromium Powai | Mumbai | Navi Mumbai | 2,200 | 88.7% | 41 | 73 | 92 | ₹16,900 | 68 | Mature · on target |
| Supreme Business Park | Mumbai | Bandra Kurla Complex | 2,200 | 83.9% | 9 | 79 | 114 | ₹34,000 | 70 | Ramp · 1 mo to target |
| Marathon Futurex | Mumbai | Lower Parel | 2,350 | 78.6% | 43 | 79 | 174 | ₹30,900 | 67 | Mature · below target |
| Vibgyor Towers | Mumbai | Andheri East | 2,100 | 87.9% | 70 | 106 | 195 | ₹25,600 | 75 | Mature · on target |
| Andheri Solitaire | Mumbai | Powai | 1,700 | 86.9% | 72 | 88 | 166 | ₹22,200 | 71 | Mature · on target |
| Vashi Central | Mumbai | Goregaon | 1,000 | 79.8% | 15 | 23 | 45 | ₹21,200 | 82 | Ramp · 2 mo to target |
| Godrej Two | Mumbai | Navi Mumbai | 1,800 | 80.1% | 10 | 107 | 117 | ₹16,500 | 80 | Ramp · 2 mo to target |
| Panchshil Business Park | Pune | Kharadi | 2,100 | 83.7% | 14 | 109 | 120 | ₹19,000 | 79 | Ramp · 1 mo to target |
| EON Free Zone | Pune | Hinjawadi | 2,450 | 84.9% | 71 | 74 | 156 | ₹17,000 | 71 | Mature · below target |
| Amar Tech Park | Pune | Baner | 1,550 | 79.3% | 20 | 45 | 67 | ₹19,000 | 84 | Ramp · 3 mo to target |
| Baner Pentagon | Pune | Viman Nagar | 2,200 | 87.9% | 28 | 121 | 175 | ₹18,400 | 86 | Mature · on target |
| Viman Nagar Skyline | Pune | Magarpatta | 1,600 | 85.3% | 49 | 70 | 90 | ₹19,200 | 84 | Mature · on target |
| Magarpatta Cybercity | Pune | Kharadi | 1,450 | 91.0% | 53 | 40 | 136 | ₹20,300 | 83 | Mature · full |
| Blue Ridge Hinjawadi | Pune | Hinjawadi | 1,250 | 90.9% | 37 | 32 | 62 | ₹17,800 | 76 | Mature · full |
| Kalyani Nagar Court | Pune | Baner | 1,200 | 80.9% | 17 | 63 | 108 | ₹19,000 | 78 | Ramp · 2 mo to target |
| Two Horizon Center | Gurugram | DLF Cyber City | 2,700 | 85.5% | 66 | 114 | 113 | ₹29,300 | 79 | Mature · on target |
| Cyber City Building 9 | Gurugram | Golf Course Road | 1,450 | 75.9% | 9 | 37 | 71 | ₹28,900 | 76 | Ramp · 4 mo to target |
| Vatika Udyog Vihar | Gurugram | Golf Course Extension | 2,550 | 83.7% | 20 | 61 | 227 | ₹24,000 | 75 | Ramp · 1 mo to target |
| Emaar Sohna Road | Gurugram | Udyog Vihar | 1,500 | 84.9% | 26 | 38 | 117 | ₹21,900 | 75 | Mature · below target |
| Ambience Golf Course | Gurugram | Sohna Road | 1,250 | 80.6% | 45 | 36 | 44 | ₹20,500 | 71 | Mature · below target |
| Global Business Park | Gurugram | DLF Cyber City | 1,700 | 82.5% | 75 | 86 | 127 | ₹30,600 | 67 | Mature · below target |
| Trinity Sector 65 | Gurugram | Golf Course Road | 1,750 | 78.1% | 27 | 46 | 158 | ₹28,300 | 71 | Mature · below target |
| Worldmark Aerocity | Delhi | Aerocity | 1,800 | 87.5% | 48 | 40 | 178 | ₹31,500 | 81 | Mature · on target |
| Eros Nehru Place | Delhi | Nehru Place | 1,950 | 83.5% | 42 | 51 | 153 | ₹25,900 | 73 | Mature · below target |
| Statesman House | Delhi | Connaught Place | 2,450 | 74.3% | 23 | 113 | 95 | ₹31,500 | 66 | Ramp · 4 mo to target |
| Select Citywalk Saket | Delhi | Okhla and Jasola | 1,400 | 80.1% | 10 | 61 | 91 | ₹21,200 | 69 | Ramp · 2 mo to target |
| Advant Okhla | Delhi | Aerocity | 1,450 | 87.3% | 71 | 49 | 121 | ₹32,300 | 65 | Mature · on target |
| Vega Jasola | Delhi | Nehru Place | 1,050 | 81.1% | 28 | 36 | 90 | ₹24,400 | 80 | Mature · below target |
| Rajapushpa Summit | Hyderabad | HITEC City | 2,400 | 84.2% | 66 | 145 | 107 | ₹20,700 | 83 | Mature · below target |
| Krishe Sapphire | Hyderabad | Gachibowli | 1,900 | 87.7% | 24 | 75 | 174 | ₹19,400 | 84 | Ramp · 0 mo to target |
| Knowledge City Salarpuria | Hyderabad | Financial District | 1,550 | 84.9% | 11 | 74 | 93 | ₹19,300 | 74 | Ramp · 1 mo to target |
| Trendset Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Banjara Hills | 2,100 | 82.9% | 41 | 48 | 82 | ₹24,700 | 80 | Mature · below target |
| Vasavi Gachibowli | Hyderabad | HITEC City | 1,650 | 83.9% | 56 | 91 | 51 | ₹23,000 | 88 | Mature · below target |
| Berger Delhi One | Noida | Sector 62 | 1,550 | 75.9% | 24 | 87 | 89 | ₹18,800 | 73 | Ramp · 4 mo to target |
| Assotech Sector 62 | Noida | Film City and Sector 16A | 1,100 | 77.2% | 14 | 49 | 46 | ₹18,700 | 75 | Ramp · 3 mo to target |
| Film City Studio | Noida | Sector 142 | 2,000 | 77.6% | 45 | 57 | 170 | ₹16,200 | 71 | Mature · below target |
| Advant Sector 142 | Noida | Sector 62 | 2,650 | 78.7% | 21 | 110 | 167 | ₹17,500 | 70 | Ramp · 3 mo to target |
| Olympia Cyberspace | Chennai | Guindy | 1,500 | 74.4% | 36 | 31 | 113 | ₹19,500 | 77 | Mature · below target |
| Ramanujan IT City | Chennai | OMR Perungudi | 1,450 | 84.0% | 49 | 89 | 85 | ₹16,200 | 61 | Mature · below target |
| Prince Nungambakkam | Chennai | Nungambakkam | 1,350 | 79.7% | 55 | 87 | 101 | ₹21,700 | 71 | Mature · below target |
A worked example
Sort by months open and the two problems separate
Sort this table by months open and the ramp problem separates itself from the performance problem. A centre fourteen months old sitting eight hundred basis points below target is on schedule. A centre six years old sitting at the same number is not, and the two are indistinguishable in any portfolio average. Every growth centre in the table carries desks at full lease, fit-out and community cost with no revenue against them, and the honest question is never why they are behind, it is whether the current fill rate is the fastest available given the unserved demand logged in the same micro-market.
Why ramp is separated
Arithmetic, not failure
Front-loaded expansion depresses the occupancy ratio by arithmetic, not by failure: desks enter the denominator on the day the centre opens and enter the numerator over the following two years. Blending them into one portfolio number makes a good quarter look flat and hides a genuinely underperforming mature centre behind a well-ramping new one. Two numbers, always reported separately, is the only honest way to read this.
Demo dataFigures on this screen are illustrative, from a deterministic model, for walkthrough purposes only.
